News

News

Home > News

Linseed Seed Oil For Sale

Linseed oil, also known as flaxseed oil, is a colorless to yellowish oil obtained from the dried ripe seeds of the flax plant . The oil is obtained by pressing, sometimes followed by solvent extraction. Due to its high levels of α-Linolenic acid (a particular form of omega-3 fatty acid), it is used as a nutritional supplement.

Home Edible Oil Cooking Oil.jpg

  Application:

  Food: as the cooking oil for cold foods,or salad oil.

  Cosmetic: as a carrier oil,helps to prevent wrinkles and keep skin moisture,anti-aging.

  Health food: in softgel capsule,a vegetable source of omega 3,good for brain function.

  Benefits

  1) Therapeutic: It provides deep nourishment to the outer epidemis of the skin and readily cures the skin of variouis ailments like eczema, acne and psoriasis. It steadily destroys the free radicals which decay the skin and makes it look rugged and aged.

  2) Medicine: This oil is a extremely rich and nutritious oil and hence is widely used for internally consumption as well, given its wonderful medicinal properties. It is a“magical”remedy for diarrhea, dysentery and intestinal parasites.

  It is also know for toning the heart, prevent the formation of carcinogenic cells and tumors.

  3) Cosmetics and Perfumery: Cosmetologists across the globe infer this oil as a great companion in preparing major cosmetic creatioons or even as a stand alone product to help to nourish and develop healthy skin cell regeneration. Pomegranate seed oil is used in most skin care formulations for preparing soap bars and massage oils, facial care products and numerous other body care and cometic products.

  Our company as a Edible Oil Manufacturers in China ,if you need that pls contact us.

Home Company Product Factory News Contact Us
Online Service×