News

News

Home > News

hot sell cosmetics raw material cold press linseed oil sale

  Flaxseed oil is colorless to yellow colored oil, extracted from the seeds of flax plant.This oil is also named Lili(Confinement) oil or Smart oil,as is benefit for baby and pregnant woman especially.

hot sell cosmetics raw material cold press linseed oil sale.jpg

  Benifits of Linseed oil

  This oil is recommended for many different conditions, including high cholesterol and rheumatoid arthritis. Other than this, it is also used for the cure of anxiety, osteoarthritis, vaginal infections, benign prostatic hyperplasia , dry eyes, hardening of arteries, heart disease, high blood pressure.

  1.Widely used in medical area:The oil is also taken by people as a laxative for constipation, to prevent breastcancer, prostatecancer and for weight loss.

  2.For cosmetics or shampoo:Prevent dry skin,prevent skin aging,control dandruff

  3.In oil paint:imparting more fluidity, transparency and glossiness

  4.For industry:dries slowly and shrinks little upon hardening

  Packaging Details

  1.Pack in aluminum foil bag with two plastic-bags inside for 1kg

  2.Pack in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside for 10kg/25kg

  3.According to the requirements of the customer

  our company as a Linseed Seed Oil Supplier in China ,if you need that pls contact us.

Home Company Product Factory News Contact Us
Online Service×