Edible Oil

Edible Oil

Home > Product > Edible Oil
Wheat Grem Oil

Wheat Grem Oil

Wheat Germ Oil is a kind of cereal germ oil prepared from wheat buds. It  concentrates on the nutritional essence of wheat and is rich in Vitamin E,  linoleic acid, linolenic acid, octacosanol and various physiologically active  components.

Product Details

Wheat Germ Oil is a kind of cereal germ oil prepared from wheat buds. It concentrates on the nutritional essence of wheat and is rich in Vitamin E, linoleic acid, linolenic acid, octacosanol and various physiologically active components. It is a valuable functional food with high nutritional value. In particular, the Vitamin E content is the crown of vegetable oil, and has been recognized as a functional oil with a nutritional and health-care function. It has endocrine regulation, weight loss, prevention of pigmentation, dark spots and pigmentation; anti-oxidation, reducing lipid peroxide production, promoting skin moisturizing function, moisturizing the skin, delaying aging; promoting metabolism and skin renewal, anti-wrinkle, anti-wrinkle, Prevent skin aging, eliminate scars; mediate blood lipids, soften blood vessels, prevent arteriosclerosis, high blood pressure, stroke.

Ntrient Cntent

Rich in Vitamins E, B, protein, minerals, fresh coconut oil, as well as linolenic acid, linoleic acid and other unsaturated fatty acids, known as the skin of the treasure trove of Vitamins, known as the "king of Vitamin E".

Wheat germ protein content accounts for more than 30%, which is four times that of flour protein. Containing 8 kinds of amino acids necessary for human body, especially the shortage of lysine in general cereals, containing 205 mg of lysine per 100 g, it is several times higher than rice and flour. Lysine can effectively promote the growth and development of young children. Wheat germ contains calcium, iron, magnesium, zinc, potassium, phosphorus, copper, magnesium and other elements. The iron content per 100 grams of wheat germ is about 12 mg. These trace elements play an important role in promoting children's growth and development.

A kind of oil obtained by pressing or leaching a wheat germ through a wheat germ, which is brown and has a characteristic smell of Wheat Germ Oil. About 5 kg of germ oil can be prepared for every 10 tons of wheat germ. Wheat Germ Oil is a kind of grain germ oil which is made from wheat germ as raw material. It is prepared by mechanical low temperature pressing, no other ingredients and impurities, no additives, 100% natural. It concentrates on the nutritional essence of wheat, rich in oleic acid, linoleic acid, linolenic acid, octadecyl alcohol and various physiologically active components. The Vitamin E content is the crown of vegetable oil, which has been recognized as a nutritional health care function. The functional oil has high nutritional value and is regarded as a natural Vitamin E warehouse by nutritionists. Vitamin E, α, β, γ and δ are all available, and the physiological activity is 30 times that of synthetic Vitamin E. Easy to be absorbed by the body. Preventing the formation of oxidized lipids, protecting cell membranes, inhibiting free radicals, promoting human metabolism, delaying body aging, improving liver function, lowering cholesterol and improving immunity are among the few antioxidants that are truly used in human anti-aging. Can prevent and assist in the treatment of some middle-aged diseases, such as heart disease, stroke, myocardial infarction, hyperlipidemia, arteriosclerosis, emphysema, menopausal disorders, anemia, muscle malnutrition. The content of essential unsaturated fatty acids in Wheat Germ Oil is as high as 80% or more, and the content of linoleic acid alone accounts for more than 55%. Unsaturated fatty acids can maintain the relative fluidity of cell membranes, maintain normal physiological functions of cells, esterify cholesterol, lower blood cholesterol and triglycerides, reduce blood viscosity, improve blood microcirculation, increase brain cell activity, and enhance Thinking ability and memory. In the early 1970s, the health care product that US President Nixon carried with him when he visited China was Wheat Germ Oil. Wheat Germ Oil is also an ideal cosmetic base oil. It is known as a cosmetic that can be eaten. It strengthens the connective tissue of the skin, improves blood circulation and maintains skin elasticity. It is most suitable for mature and aging skin. It can reduce the scar caused by injury or surgery, and can also reduce the traces of acne on the face, and it also has a good effect on regulating dry skin and dark spots.

Medicinal Function

Indications:

1. Regulate endocrine, protect skin cells, prevent pigmentation, dark spots and pigmentation;

2. anti-oxidation, reduce the production of lipid peroxide, promote skin moisturizing function, make the skin moist;

3. Promote metabolism and skin renewal, anti-wrinkle, anti-wrinkle and anti-aging;

4. mediate blood lipids, soften blood vessels, prevent arteriosclerosis, high blood pressure, stroke.

Characteristic:

Rich in high-unit Vitamin E, it is a famous natural antioxidant (preservative) that stabilizes essential oils and makes them last longer. Therefore, as long as a little bit of Wheat Germ Oil is added to it, the shelf life of the essential oil can be extended for one to two months. Used in combination with other vegetable oils to prevent deterioration of the blended oil and prolong the shelf life of the blended oil.

Beauty:

Its anti-free radical properties can delay skin aging; moisturizing, can reduce fine lines, stretch marks, scars, increase skin moisturizing power, and is very helpful for dry, water-deficient, aging, wrinkle skin. It can reduce the traces of acne on the face. Suitable for all skin types, it has a certain effect on dark spots, cognac and eczema. It also has a sunscreen function and can be used for sun protection in the body.

Edible:

In terms of consumption, there are delays in aging, avoiding stroke, myocardial infarction, heart disease, emphysema, enhancement of immune system function, and improvement of fertility.

Vitamin E has anti-oxidation, slows down the aging of human organs, delays aging, improves human immunity, enhances anti-cancer, anti-cancer and promotes blood circulation, as well as anti-infertility, prevention of premature birth, testicular atrophy, promotion of skin metabolism, and slowing of pigmentation. Protect skin moisture, skin care and beauty, and maintain youthfulness. Vitamin E in Wheat Germ Oil is a high-purity natural Vitamin E, which contains full-price Vitamin E, namely, α, β, γ, and δ. Among them, the content of α-Vitamin E is extremely high, and it is easily absorbed by the human body and has the strongest activity. Linoleic acid accounts for more than 50% of Wheat Germ Oil, which can reduce blood lipid concentration and cholesterol content, prevent atherosclerosis, prevent hypertension and diabetes, and regulate human metabolism and enhance human vitality. In addition, it can promote cell growth and development of breast tissue, and has certain auxiliary effects on heart disease, arteriosclerosis, obesity and diabetes. Glycerol has many physiological activities on the human body, and it has the functions of enhancing physical strength, endurance, explosive power, improving muscle strength, improving muscle function, improving reflexivity and flexibility.

   Effect

◆ Strong antioxidant, can prevent the oxidation of fatty compounds, Vitamin A, selenium (Se), two sulfur amino acids and Vitamin C, protect cells, blood vessels, heart, skin, eyes, liver and breasts from free radicals s damage

◆ Delays the aging of cells due to oxidation, maintains youthful posture, delays aging and prevents various chronic diseases such as breast cancer, rectal cancer, cardiovascular disease, etc.

◆ Prevent oxidation of Vitamins A, C and lipids in the body, protect against air pollution, and protect the lungs

◆ Protect skin from UV rays and pollution

◆ Vitamin E is a very important vasodilator and anticoagulant to accelerate wound healing

◆ Prevent blood clotting

◆ Reduce fatigue

◆ It is a topical traumatic topical medicine (which can be absorbed through the skin) and internal medicine to prevent scarring

◆ Accelerate the recovery of burns

◆ Reduce the blood pressure by the action of diuretics

◆ Prevent abortion

◆ Helps reduce leg cramps and hand and foot stiffness

◆ Reduce the chance of suffering from ischemic heart disease

◆ Nutrition hair root hair follicles, make hair black and shiny, not easy to fall off, easy to break and split

The benefits of Wheat Germ Oil skin care

Wheat Germ Oil is a growing and increasingly popular skin care product. Not only is it high in Vitamins E and D, it also contains protein and natural antioxidants, so it is good for most people's skin. It can be used to improve skin condition in a variety of ways, including massage and treatment.

Treat dryness and chapping. Wheat Germ Oil contains high concentrations of Vitamin E and therefore has the effect of treating dry skin.

Sunburn. Antioxidants promote blood circulation and help repair damaged skin cells, eliminating wrinkles caused by excessive exposure.

massage. Daily massage with Wheat Germ Oil can make the skin soft and elastic. In addition to promoting blood circulation, it also promotes the recovery of damaged cells.

Eczema and psoriasis. Wheat Germ Oil helps relieve redness and itching caused by eczema and psoriasis and helps promote new cell growth.

Stretch marks. Many new mothers and pregnant women have switched to using Wheat Germ Oil to prevent and treat stretch marks. Because it contains Vitamin E and protein, it helps the skin stay elastic and soft.


People who looked at this item also looked for…

Edible Oil 

Nut Dried Fruit

herbal liquid extract


Home Company Product Factory News Contact Us
Online Service×